RPMF Grants 2017

Ron Pickering Memorial Fund

RPMF Grants 2017

First nameLast nameName of clubAgeEvents (s)
EmmaAchurchLeicester Walking Club19Race Walking
FinetteAgyapongNewham & Essex Beagles19Sprints
MirajiAhmedGlasgow School of Sport15Triple Jump
AmberAnningBrighton & Hove AC16Sprints, Triple Jump
GeorgeArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles18Discus
JamesArnottCity Of Plymouth AC19T46/T47 Class - Sprints
ReubenArthurEnfield & Haringey AC20Sprints
DominicAshwellShaftesbury Barnet Harriers Club17Sprints
AshleighBaileySolihull & Small Heath15Multi-Events
DanielBainbridgeCity of Norwich AC17Javelin
SabrinaBakareShaftesbury Barnet Harriers Club20Sprints, 400m
ReynoldBanigoLeeds City AC18Long Jump
AliciaBarrettChesterfield & District AC18Hurdles
EllaBarrettChesterfield & District AC18Sprints, 400m
LeahBarrowWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC23Middle Distance
LilyBeckfordShaftesbury Barnet Harriers Club19Sprints, 400m
HowardBellEdinburgh AC18Multi-Events
SamBennettBasildon Athletics Club15Hurdles
EmilyBorthwickWigan & District Harriers AC19High Jump
Cameron RossBoyekShildon23Middle Distance
AdamBoyleVictoria Park City of Glasgow AC17Javelin
JoeBrazierHarlow AC19T34 Class- Wheelchair Racing
HannahBrierSwansea Harriers18Sprints
JosephBrierSwansea Harriers17Sprints, 400m
JudeBright-DaviesThames Valley Harriers17Triple Jump
ShiannBrock-waltersCambridge Harriers14Sprints
OliverBrombySouthampton AC18Sprints
EleanorBroomeRugby & Northampton17Long Jump
KatyBrownStewartry AC23Middle Distance
MaxBurginHalifax Harriers14Middle Distance
AnnaBurtTeam Bath AC16Middle Distance, XC
BayleyCampbellWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC16Hammer
TaylorCampbellWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC20Hammer
MollyCanhamExeter Harriers15Middle Distance, XC
RobbieCarrick SmithYeovil Olympiads AC / Swansea Uni19T37/F37 Class - Shot
DanielCartwrightBirchfield Harriers18Shot
CameronChalmersGIAAC19Sprints, 400m
LuisaChantler EdmondRadley AC17Discus, Shot
Ada'oraChigboNorth Somerset Athletic Club17Multi-Events
ZoeyClarkThames Valley Harriers22Sprints, 400m
JoelClarke-KhanWorcester AC17High Jump
BobbyClayInvicta East Kent AC19Middle Distance, XC
EdanColeBrighton & Hove AC16Javelin
LivvyConnorLewes AC19Pole Vault
CameronCorbishleyMedway & Maidstone19Race Walking
MelissaCourtneyShaftesbury Barnet Harriers Club23Middle Distance
MollieCourtneyCheltenham19Hurdles
AidenDaviesDoncaster AC20Multi-Events
BenjaminDaviesBedford & County AC17Middle Distance, XC
JonathanDaviesReading AC22Middle Distance, XC
LucyDaviesPembrokeshire Harriers16Steeplechase, XC
ArchieDavisBrighton Phoenix AC18Middle Distance
Kylede EscofetBirchfield Harriers20Sprints
JeremyDempseyShaftesbury Barnet Harriers Club16Middle Distance, XC
PatrickDeverPreston Harriers20Middle Distance, XC
JosephDewarWoodford Green & Essex Ladies20Sprints
RoryDwyerStratford on Avon AC19High Jump
PippaEarleyKingston & Poly AC16Multi-Events
MairEdwardsBasingstoke & Mid Hants AC17Sprints
JonaEfolokoSale Harries Manchester17Sprints
NiamhEmersonAmber Valley & Erewash AC17Multi-Events
ChloeEsegbonaCity of Stoke18Hurdles
GeorgeFoxBlackpool Wyre & Fylde19T37 Class - Sprints
JoeFuggleTonbridge AC17Hurdles
TomGaleTeam Bath AC17High Jump
Ana GarciaCity of Sheffield & Deane AC15Race Walking
GraceGentryHAWCS16Hurdles
JackGladmanStevenage & North Herts AC19T38 Class - Middle Distance
RyanGormanNotts AC18Sprints
EllisGreatrexWolverhampton & Bilston AC17Sprints, 400m
BenGreenwoodPerth Strathtay Harriers18Middle Distance
KieranGrimwadeCardiff AAC16Hammer
GeorgeGroomShaftesbury Barnet Harriers Club17Steeplechase, XC
LucyHadawayCity of York AC16Long Jump
DavidHallDartford Harriers21Multi-Events
DylanHarrisReading AC19T36 Class - Sprints
JackHattonReading AC20Hurdles
CamelliaHayesWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC21High Jump
KatieHeadNewham & Essex Beagles/Dartford Harriers16Hammer
JoshuaHewettLiverpool Harriers17High Jump
JakeHeywardCardiff AAC17Middle Distance, XC
LeahHillmanPendle17Javelin
AmyHolderWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC20Discus
DanielleHopkinsWorcester AC14High Jump
JessicaHopkinsChelmsford AC14Multi-Events
HarryHughesWest Suffolk AC19Javelin
JoshuaHulseIpswich Harriers15Middle Distance
AmyHuntGrantham AC14Sprints
GeorgeHydeWest Cheshire15Shot
FayeIrelandLiverpool Harriers15Middle Distance
FrankieJohnsonBedford & County AC15Pole Vault
HannahJohnsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC22Javelin
DavidKingCity Of Plymouth AC22Hurdles
AlexKnibbsAmber Valley & Erewash AC17Hurdles
DanielKnightEnfield & Haringey AC15Hurdles
HarrietKnowles-JonesWarrington AC18Middle Distance
JamieKuehnelNewbury AC19Hammer, Shot
DillonLabrooyWeir Archer Academy19T54 Class - Wheelchair Racing
KatieLambertKidderminster & Stourport18Hammer
ImaniLansiquotSutton & District AC18Sprints
JackLawrieWoodford Green & Essex Ladies20Hurdles
JoelLeon BenitezNotts AC/Millfield School18Pole Vault
SophieLewis WardCambridge Harriers17Race Walking
ScottLincolnCity of York AC23Shot
BenLloydHerts Phoenix AC16Hurdles
MarkhimLonsdaleCrook17Middle Distance
CamronLyttleBexley AC17Sprints
MahamedMahamedSouthampton AC19Crosss Country, Road
DeclanManningCity of Norwich AC23T20/F20 Class - Shot
OliviaMasonBorder Harriers & AC15Middle Distance, XC
JosephMassimoCrawley AC16Sprints
WesleyMatsuka-WilliamsCity of Norwich AC16Triple Jump
HollyMcArthurEdinburgh AC16Multi-Events
Katy-AnnMcDonaldBlackheath & Bromley AC16Middle Distance
SarahMcDonaldBirchfield Harriers23Middle Distance
JoelMcFarlaneArbroath & District AC16Multi-Events
FinleyMcLearExeter Harriers16Steeplechase
CharlotteMcLennaghanNotts/Bath Uni19Sprints
SophieMerrittSouthampton AC18Shot
RechmialMillerHercules Wimbledon18Sprints
YasminMillerDerby AC21Hurdles
GeorgeMillsHarrogate Harriers17Middle Distance
HollyMillsAndover AC16Long Jump
HannahMolyneauxNene valley Harriers15Shot
JayMorseCardiff AAC15Discus, Shot
BethanyMouleNeath Harriers15Javelin
PaigeMurrayCoventry Godiva Harriers23T34 Class - Sprints
RebeccaMurrayBedford & County AC22Endurance, XC
CharlieMyersMiddlesbrough AC19Pole Vault
JasonNicholsonGateshead17Hurdles
AdeleNicollBirchfield Harriers20Shot
JakeNorrisWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC17Hammer, Discus
LukeNuttallCharnwood AC15T46 Class - Middle Distance
JadeO'DowdaOxford City AC17Multi-Events
DominicOgbechieHighgate Harriers14High Jump
SarahOmoregieCardiff AAC16Multi-Events
DanielleOparaThemes Valley Harriers21Shot
HollyPageDartford Harriers16Steeplechase
JacPalmerCardiff AAC20Hammer
BenPattisonBasingstoke & Mid Hants AC14Sprints, Middle Distance
JacobPaulWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC21Hurdles
CharlottePayneNewbury AC14D Class - Throws
StephiePennycookEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds / Fife AC21Middle Distance
JackPhippsBirchfield Harriers22Pole Vault
ElliottPowellLeicester Coritanian AC20Sprints
AimeePrattSale Harries Manchester19Steeplechase
ReecePrescodEnfield & Haringey AC20Sprints
AmeliaQuirkBracknell AC16Middle Distance, XC
RyanRaghooBrunel Uni20T36/F36 Class - Long Jump
EdenRainbow-CooperWeir Archer Academy15T54/F58 Class - Wheelchair Racing
TommyRamdhanBexley AC20Sprints
AlishaReesBanchory Stonehaven AC/Edinburgh AC17Sprints
BethanReesCannock & Stafford17Javelin
OwenRichardsonBasingstoke & Mid Hants AC18Hurdles
KhaiRiley-La BordeEnfield & Haringey AC21Hurdles
PsalmRoberts-NashWolverhampton & Bilston AC17Sprints, 400m
JessicaRobinsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC17Pole Vault
GeorginaRogersBirchfield Harriers20Hurdles
DanielRowdenWoodford Green & Essex Ladies19Middle Distance
Anna NicoleRoweLiverpool Harriers18Multi-Events
JaydenSabertonSheffield & D AC16T37 Class - Sprints
HopeSartiGuildford & Godalmong AC18Hurdles
JazzSearsLuton AC14Triple Jump
ZakSeddonBracknell AC22Steeplechase, XC
MarciaSeyCroydon Harriers15Hurdles
SheikhSheikhWeir Archer Academy21Sprints
EmmaSherwoodDudley & Stourbridge Harriers15High Jump
TillySimpsonHallamshire Harriers16Middle Distance, XC
TaraSimpson-SullivanCarlisle Aspatria15Hammer, Shot
SabrinhaSinhaCambridge Harriers17Middle Distance, XC
ZakSkinnerTonbridge AC18T13/F13 Class - Long Jump, Sprints
JoeSmithCrawley AC15Middle Distance, XC
OwenSmithCardiff AAC22Sprints, 400m
KatieSnowdenHerne Hill Harriers22Middle Distance
MiaSpenceNotts AC19Sprints, 400m
KatieStaintonBirchfield Harriers21Multi-Events
TimStephensOxford City AC19Multi-Events
ClieoStephensonThames Valley Harriers/Brunel Uni London21Sprints
SamStevensLeicester Coritanian AC18Steeplechase, XC
PatrickSyllaBournmouth AC18Long Jump
SamTalbotExeter Harriers17Multi-Events
JaxThoirsVictoria Park City of Glasgow AC23Pole Vault
GuyThomasTonbridge AC19Race Walking
TreThomasCharnwood AC16Hurdles
ElliotThompsonEnfield & Haringey AC24Multi-Events
JamesTomlinsonPembrokeshire Harriers16Discus
ReveeWalcott-NolanLuton AC21Middle Distance
ErinWallaceGiffnock North AC16Middle Distance, XC
LoisWardenBexley AC14Pole Vault
AmyWareingLoughborough Students AC21F38 Class - Discus, Shot
JoeyWatsonBirchfield Harriers21Shot
ShelbyWatsonRed Star AC18T33 Class - Wheelchair Racing
JamesWeaverEnfield & Haringey AC19Hurdles
JamieWebbLiverpool Harriers22Middle Distance
JamesWhiteakerBlackheath & Bromley AC18Javelin
HannahWilliamsHerts Phoenix AC18Sprints, 400m
ConnorWoodLeeds City AC18Sprints
EmilyWrightBristol & West18Long Jump
AlexanderYeeKent AC18Middle Distance
About